_DSP8196_resize
Center for Leadership Class of 2012
ULI Center for Leadership Class of 2010
Center for Leadership Class of 2012

Past Participants

Past Participants

Todd Addison (2012)  Jacoby Development, Inc.

 Adam Allman (2012) Regent Partners, LLC

 George Baker III (2013) Baker Real Estate Services Group, LLC

 Jonathan Bartlett (2011) CohnReznick

 Justin Bates (2013) Jones Lang LaSalle

 Matthew Bertram (2010) Prudential Mortgage Capital

 David Bingham (2010) InterContinential Hotel Group

 Brian Binzer (2011) City of Marietta

 Amy Blocker (2011) CohnReznick

 Robert Boggs, Jr. (2010) The Sofran Group

 Frances Bohn (2012) Jamestown

 John Bonanno (2011)

 Yvette Bowden (2013) Piedmont Park Conservancy Inc.

 Marc Brambrut (2013) Novare Group, Inc.

 Bakrai Brooks (2011) ArcPoint Solutions, LLC

 J. Keith Brown (2010) CBRE

 Benjamin Brunt (2010) Noble Investment Group

 Kim Bucklew (2013) Post Properties

 Christina Byrnes (2012) tvsdesign

 James Campbell (2011) CB Richard Ellis

 Chris Campbell (2013) EastdilSecured

 Greg Catoe (2012) Selig Enterprises, Inc.

 Colin Cavill (2010) Colliers Spectrum Cauble

 Kevin Clark (2010) Historical Concepts, LLC

 Shelita Compton (2012) American Appraisal Associates

 Thurston Cooke (2010) Norsouth Companies

 Laura Craft (2013) LaSalle Investment Management

 Scott Cullen (2012) Jones Lang LaSalle

 Christina Davis (2013) Columbia Residential

 Lauren Dufort (2011) Central Atlanta Progress

 Rukiya Eaddy (2011) Atlanta BeltLine, Inc.

 Colin Edelstein (2013) NorSouth Constructs

 Katie Elliott (2013) Jones Lang LaSalle

 Grady Fitzpatrick (2011) Metro Atlanta Chamber

 Lisa Glover (2010) Ivy Vining Consulting, LLC

 Alison Gower (2012) BDR Partners

 Anthony Greene (2012) Troutman Sanders

 Matt Hayner (2013) tvsdesign

 Gil Hearn (2012) The Simpson Organization

Neil Herceg (2013) The University Financing Foundation

 Dennis Hertlein (2011) Surber Barber Choate & Hertlein

 Faron Hill (2010) Peregrine Oak, LLC

 Jessica Hill (2011) Morris, Manning & Martin

 Ronit Hoffer (2013) Atlanta Land Trust Collaborative

 Elliott Hollander (2011) Marcus & Millichap, Inc. of Atlanta

 Brian Hooker (2013) Atlanta BeltLine, Inc.

 Michael Howell (2012) Lincoln Property Company

 Robert Hughes (2012) Urban Realty Partners

 James Irwin (2010) Jamestown 

 John “Jay” Jameson (2011) Atlanta Development Authority

 Kyle Jenks (2011) Parkside Partners

 Becky Johnson (2013) WorkingBuildings, LLC

 Tyler Jones (2012) Southface

 Laura Keenan (2010) Bank of America

 Aaron Kuney (2012) Kuney Properties

 Terri Lee (2013) City of Atlanta

 Joshua Lindenbaum (2011) The Halter Companies

 Mark Lindenbaum (2012) Healey Weatherholtz Properties, LLC

 Brian Lu (2013) Oliver McMillan

 Alrich Lynch (2011) LDG Consulting

 Keith Mack (2010) Regent Partners, LLC

 Joseph Mackey (2011) Village Realty Group, LLC

 Diana Marshman (2010) AT&T

 Eric Masaschi (2010) Vintage Communities, Inc.

 Matthew Mason (2011) Legacy Property Group

 Derek Matory (2013) US Environmental Protection Agency

 Bill Mealor (2012) Patterson Real Estate Advisory Group

 Craig Mendel (2010) Colliers International

Mike Minutelli (2013) The Macallan Group, LLC

 Katherine Molyson (2011) Cousins Properties Incorporated

Darryl Moss (2010) Weissman, Nowack, Curry & Wilso, P.C.

Joel Murovitz (2012) GlassRatner Management & Realty Advisors

 Julie Newland (2010) CohnReznick

 Christine Norstadt (2011) Friese Legal, LLC

 Derek Norton (2010) Atlanta Apartment Association

 Brett Oliver (2013) Portman Holdings

 Matthew Phillips (2010) Paragon Development Group

 Marissa Phipps (2013) Atlanta Housing Authority

 Tony Picket (2011) Atlanta Land Trust Collaborative

 Angela Priest (2012) Kimley-Horn and Associates, Inc.

 Tyrone Rachal (2010) Atlanta Development Authority

 Kristy Rachal (2011) Georgia Power Company

 Frank Reese (2012) Novare Group Holdings

 James Rhoden III (2011) The Macallan Group, LLC

 Alix Rice (2010) Jamestown

 Philip Rodbell (2011) Selig Enterprises, Inc.

 Darice Rose (2012) Cushman & Wakefield

 Dale Royal (2013) Invest Atlanta

 Steve Schrope (2012) Legacy Property Group

 Doug Schuette (2012) Lord, Aeck & Sargent Architecture

 Adam Schwegman (2010) General Growth Properties

 Douglas Selph (2011) Morris, Manning & Martin, LLP

 Chris Shaner (2012) Waypoint Homes

 Jamie Shanks (2013) Carter-Haston Real Estate Services, Inc.

 Fielder Shurling (2011) Regent Partners, LLC

 Jay Silverman (2010) Lord, Aeck & Sargent, Inc.

 Keith Simmel (2012) Cooper Carry

 J. Kareem Slater (2010) Columbia Residential

 William Darr Smith (2010) Beazer Homes

 Taylor Smith (2011) Tishman Speyer

 Martin Steineker (2013) Walnut Meadows LLC, Real Estate Development Svcs

 Rick Suid (2013) CohnReznick

 Robert Svedberg (2010) tvsdesign

 Wm. James Talley (2011) The Atlanta Housing Authority

 Alan Tapie (2012) Grandbridge Real Estate Capital, LLC

 Granvel Tate (2012) Atlanta Development Authority

 Contente Terry (2011) Contente Consulting, Inc.

 Eric Teusink (2013) Williams Teusink, LLC

 Jon Toppen (2013) Tapestry Development Group

 Joel Traut (2012) GE Capital Real Estate

 Jon Tuley (2013) Atlanta Regional Commission (Land Use Division)

 Simon Tuohy (2011) Urban Realty Partners

 Robert Turner (2010) The Brookdale Group

 Bruce Van Vreede (2012) CohnReznick

 Jake von Trapp (2012) Columbia Residential

 Matthew Vyverberg (2011) Smith Dalia Architects

 Linda Warnke (2010)

 Addie Webber (2013) AECOM

 Dan Weede (2013) Carlton Fields

 Bob Weston (2012) Alliance Residential Company

 Matt Widmaier (2013) Manhattan Construction Company

 Trey Williams (2012) The Integral Group

 Steven Wohl (2010) Oakhurst Realty Partners

 Danny York (2012) Franklin Street

 Chuck Young (2012) Cortland Partners

 David Zanaty (2010) AIG Global Real Estate